CCA Calendar of Activities 2015-16

SR.

COMPETITION/DATE

NAME OF STUDENT/HOUSE/CLASS

CLASS&SECTION

POSITION

1

HOUSE DISPLAY BOARD

RAMAN

 

I

 

18.4.15

SHIVAJI

 

II

   

TAGORE&ASHOKA

 

III

2.

ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY

DIPIKA YADAV

VIB

I

 

25.4.2015

AKANKSHA SHUKLA

VIA

II

 

(CLASS LEVEL COMPETITION)

HIRAL MAKWANA

VIB

III

   

SANYA T.ROBIN

VIIA

I

   

ABHAY SAHU

VIIB

II

   

ARAMAN KUMAR

VIIB

III

   

HANSIKA RANA

VIIIA

I

   

MEGHNA

VIIIA

II

   

MANSI

VIIIB

III

   

ANSHIKA

IXB

I

   

KANIKA

IXA

II

   

MEGHNA TRIPATHI

IXA

III

   

TANVI

XB

I

   

ALISHA

XB

II

   

SIDHARTH KUMAR SAHU

XA

III

   

AJYANT

XIIA

I

   

TANYA MAHAJAN

XIIC

II

   

DEEPALI RANI

XIIC

III

   

SHIWALI RAWAL

XIIB

III

3.

HINDI CALLIGRAPHY

TUFAIL AHMED

VIA

I

 

25.4.2015

SHIVANI

VIA

II

   

KASHISH

VIA

III

 

(CLASS LEVEL)

ABHAY SAHU

VIIB

I

   

ASHWARYA TRIPATHI

VIIA

II

   

ADITYA RANA

VIIA

III

   

KANIKA

VIIA

III

   

ANCHAL

VIIIA

I

   

GAYTRI

VIIIA

I

   

ABHA

VIIIB

II

   

SHAMBHVI

VIIIA

II

   

AKSHIT CHAUDHARY

VIIIB

III

   

PRATIKSHA TRIPATHI

IX A

I

   

ANSHIKA

IXB

II

   

VAISHNAVI

IXB

III

   

SAMRITI

XA

I

   

SALINI

XA

I

   

SAKSHI

XA

II

   

SUNIL BHATIA

XA

III

   

DEEKSHA DHIMAN

XIIA

I

   

DEEPALI RANI

XIIC

II

   

NEHA

XIIA

II

   

JAYA GUDRAL

XIIB

III

4.

DRAWING &PAINTING

GROUP 1 (VI-VII)

   
 

02.05.2015

DEEPIKA YADAV

VIB

I

   

ADITYA RANA

VIIA

II

 

(CLASS LEVEL)

UTKARSH

VIA

III

   

SAMIKSHA

VIIA

III

   

ABHISHEK KUMAR

IXB GR 2

I

   

NITIN SHARMA

IXA GR 2

I

   

MITTAL MAKWANA

VIIB GR2

II

   

DEVANSH

IXA GR 2

III

   

ANIL BHATIA

XIIB GR 3

I

   

RAGHAV

XA GR3

II

   

SAHIL KUMAR

XA GR3

III

5.

POEM RECITATION

GROUP 1 (VI-VIII)

   
 

27.06.2015

NEELAM

VIIIA - ASHOKA

I

   

KARTIK

VIIIA -TAGORE

II

 

(INTER- HOUSE )

ABHA

VIIIB -TAGORE

III

   

GROUP 2 (IX-XII)

   
   

ANSHIKA

IXB -RAMAN

I

   

AARTI

IXB -TAGORE

II

   

SOMYA

IXA -RAMAN

III

   

HOUSE POSITION

   
   

TAGORE

 

I

   

SHIVAJI

 

II

   

RAMAN

 

III

6.

GROUP SONG COMPETITION

GROUP 1 (VI-VIII)

   
   

ASHOKA

 

I

 

(INTER-HOUSE)

RAMAN

 

II

   

TAGORE

 

III

   

GROUP 2 (IX-XII)

   
   

TAGORE

 

I

   

RAMAN

 

II

   

ASHOKA

 

III

7.

CLASS DECORATION/DISPLAY BOARD

GROUP 1(VI-VIII)

   
   

VIII B

 

I

 

( CLASS LEVEL)

VIB

 

II

   

VIIA

 

III

   

GROUP 2 (IX-XII)

   
   

XID

 

I

   

XIC

 

II

   

XB

 

III

         
         

8.

ENGLISH DEBATE

     
 

(INTER HOUSE